top of page
_L8A7533-Edit copy.jpg

HUNTINGDON TIMETABLE - AUTUMN 2023

Dance classes take place on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays.

_L8A7530-Edit copy.jpg
_L8A6648-Edit copy.jpg

MONDAY

Miss Mollie

Class Exam Ballet, Tap & Modern (4-7yrs): 17:15-18:00

Miss Becky & Miss Heather

Junior Street (5-9yrs): 18:00 -18:45

Intermediate Street (10-13yrs): 18:45 -19:30

Senior Commercial/Street (14yrs+): 19:30 - 20:15

Senior Jazz Technique (Grade 3+):20:15 - 21:00

_L8A6648-Edit copy.jpg

TUESDAY

Miss Mollie - Studio 1

Beginners Acro: 17:00-17:45

Intermediate Acro: 17:45-18:30

Senior Acro: 18:30-19:15

Advanced Acro: 19:15-20:10

Senior Ballet Technique (Grade 3+): 20:15-21:00

Miss Becky & Phoenix - Studio 2

Senior Musical Theatre: 17:00-17:45

Beginner Musical Theatre: 17:45-18:30

Inter Musical Theatre: 18:30-19:15

Adult Tap: 19:15-20:00

_L8A7517-Edit copy.jpg
_L8A7530-Edit copy.jpg
_L8A6648-Edit copy.jpg

WEDNESDAY

Miss Mollie

Grade Intermediate Modern: 17:00-17:30

Grade 6 Contemporary: 17:30-18:00

Grade 3 Tap: 18:00-18:30

Grade 5 Tap: 18:30-19:00

Grade Intermediate Ballet: 19:00-19:30

Beginner/Demi Pointe Class: 19:30 - 20:00

Grade 5 Modern: 20:00-20:30

Grade 5 Contemporary: 20:30-21:00

Miss Emily- Studio 2

Junior Ballet & Jazz Technique (prelim-Grade2): 17:30-18:30

Grade 3 Ballet: 18:30-19:00

Grade 5 Ballet: 19:00-19:30

Advanced Pointe: 19:30-20:00

Grade 4 Modern: 20:00-20:30

Grade 3 Contemporary: 20:30-21:00

_L8A6648-Edit copy.jpg

FRIDAY

Miss Mollie, Miss Heather, Miss Liberty & Guest teachers

Mini & Junior Competition Team: 17:30-19:00

Inter & Senior Competition Team: 18:30-21:00

Trial lesson will be held to sort dancers into their teams, all Motion dancers welcome!

 

_L8A7504-Edit copy.jpg
_L8A7530-Edit copy.jpg
_L8A6648-Edit copy.jpg

SATURDAY

Miss Mollie - Studio 1

Early Movers - Preschool (2-4yrs): 09:50 -10:20

Beginners Ballet, Tap & Modern (4-5yrs): 10:30 -11:15

Class Exam Ballet, Tap & Modern (5-7yrs): 11:20 -12:20

Prelim Ballet, Tap & Modern: 12:25 -13:55

Grade 1 Tap (exam class): 14:00-14:30

Grade 1 Contemporary (exam class): 14:30-15:00

Grade 2 Modern: 15:00-15:30

Grade 1 Ballet: 15:30-16:00  

Miss Emily - Studio 2

Grade 1 Contemporary: 11:55-12:25

Grade 1 Tap: 12:25-12:55

Grade 2 Tap: 14:00-14:30

Grade 2 Contemporary: 14:30-15:00

Grade 3 Modern: 15:00-15:30

Grade 2 Ballet: 15:30-16:00

_L8A7511-Edit copy.jpg

If the classes above do not offer a class at the level/time you wish, please enquire further as it may well be possible to offer an alternative arrangement to accommodate and meet any specific needs as requested. Dance School Huntingdon.

bottom of page